Leptospermum petersonii - Lemon Scented Tea Tree

Leptospermum petersonii - Lemon Scented Tea Tree

Regular price $18.00 $15.00 Sale

Botanical name: Leptospermum petersonii

Common name: Lemon Tea-tree

Mature size: 4m x 3m (h x w)

Description:

A lovely fragrant lemon scent is produced by this large shrub when the foliage is disturbed.  Small white flowers will appear in Summer.  It will not tolerate heavy frosts, but is hardy in a wide range of soil conditions.

The stock photos are an indication of minimum size and slight variations may occur with each plant.