Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Natchez' - Natchez Crepe Myrtle
Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Natchez' - Natchez Crepe Myrtle

Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Natchez' - Natchez Crepe Myrtle

Regular price $20.00 Sale

Botanical name: Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Natchez'

Common name: Natchez Crepe Myrtle

Mature size: 8m x 4m (h x w)

Description:

This is a small deciduous tree that makes for a great feature tree.  Leaves are small and round, turning orange/red in Autumn.  The flowers are a stunning white.

The stock photos are an indication of minimum size and slight variations may occur with each plant.